Lake Champlain Martin 16 Invitational Regatta

2016 Results

14th Annual FairPoint Lake Champlain Martin 16 Invitational Regatta
August 6-7, 2016, Principal Race Officer: Mark Gardner

Results are FINAL as of 15:30 on August 11, 2016

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Net
1st Gold 135 NDAA Patrick Standen 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Gold 903 Sail Able Nova Scotia Murray Brown 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Gold 82 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kazimierz Gruszczynski 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
4th Gold 20 Newport Yacht Club Joseph Guay 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.5 22.5 16.5
5th Gold 134 NDAA Nate Besio (11.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 5.5 4.5 31.0 20.0
6th Gold 24 Sail to Prevail Curt Leatherbee 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.5 3.0 30.5 21.5
7th Gold 151 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kevin Penny 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 35.0 24.0
8th Gold 50 Y-Knot Eric Rose 8.0 10.0 1.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 39.0 28.0
9th Gold 13 Y-Knot Dave Whalen 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 37.0 28.0
10th Gold 16 Piers Park Dennis F Moran 9.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Net
1st Silver 135 NDAA Colin Smith 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Silver 102 NDAA Brad Stephenson 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
3rd Silver 50 Y-Knot Krystal Bain 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 24.0 18.0
4th Silver 134 NDAA Chuk Pitts (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 20.0
5th Silver 24   Bill Fountain 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 29.0 20.0
6th Silver 82 NDAA Bob Owens 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
7th Silver 16 Y-Knot Robert Offe 4.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 8.0 5.0 37.0 28.0
8th Silver 13 Piers Park Dennis F Moran (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 50.0 41.0

R1 - Gold Fleet

Start: Gold, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/6/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 135 NDAA Patrick Standen 1 1.0
2 Gold 903 Sail Able Nova Scotia Murray Brown 2 2.0
3 Gold 82 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kazimierz Gruszczynski 3 3.0
4 Gold 20 Newport Yacht Club Joseph Guay 4 4.0
5 Gold 151 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kevin Penny 5 5.0
6 Gold 24 Sail to Prevail Curt Leatherbee 6 6.0
7 Gold 13 Y-Knot Dave Whalen 7 7.0
8 Gold 50 Y-Knot Eric Rose 8 8.0
9 Gold 16 Piers Park Dennis F Moran 9 9.0
10 Gold 134 NDAA Nate Besio DNC 11.0

R2 - Gold Fleet

Start: Gold, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/6/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 135 NDAA Patrick Standen 1 1.0
2 Gold 134 NDAA Nate Besio 2 2.0
3 Gold 903 Sail Able Nova Scotia Murray Brown 3 3.0
4 Gold 82 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kazimierz Gruszczynski 4 4.0
5 Gold 151 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kevin Penny 5 5.0
6 Gold 20 Newport Yacht Club Joseph Guay 6 6.0
7 Gold 24 Sail to Prevail Curt Leatherbee 7 7.0
8 Gold 16 Piers Park Dennis F Moran 8 8.0
9 Gold 13 Y-Knot Dave Whalen 9 9.0
10 Gold 50 Y-Knot Eric Rose 10 10.0

R3 - Gold Fleet

Start: Gold, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/6/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 50 Y-Knot Eric Rose 1 1.0
2 Gold 903 Sail Able Nova Scotia Murray Brown 2 2.0
3 Gold 135 NDAA Patrick Standen 3 3.0
4 Gold 20 Newport Yacht Club Joseph Guay 4 4.0
5 Gold 82 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kazimierz Gruszczynski 5 5.0
6 Gold 151 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kevin Penny 6 6.0
7 Gold 13 Y-Knot Dave Whalen 7 7.0
8 Gold 134 NDAA Nate Besio 8 8.0
9 Gold 24 Sail to Prevail Curt Leatherbee 9 9.0
10 Gold 16 Piers Park Dennis F Moran 10 10.0

R4 - Gold Fleet

Start: Gold, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/7/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 82 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kazimierz Gruszczynski 1 1.0
2 Gold 135 NDAA Patrick Standen 2 2.0
3 Gold 903 Sail Able Nova Scotia Murray Brown 3 3.0
4 Gold 20 Newport Yacht Club Joseph Guay 4 4.0
5 Gold 134 NDAA Nate Besio 5 5.5
5 Gold 24 Sail to Prevail Curt Leatherbee 5 5.5
7 Gold 13 Y-Knot Dave Whalen 6 7.0
8 Gold 151 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kevin Penny 7 8.0
9 Gold 50 Y-Knot Eric Rose 8 9.0
10 Gold 16 Piers Park Dennis F Moran DNC 11.0

R5 - Gold Fleet

Start: Gold, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/7/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 135 NDAA Patrick Standen 1 1.0
2 Gold 903 Sail Able Nova Scotia Murray Brown 2 2.0
3 Gold 24 Sail to Prevail Curt Leatherbee 3 3.0
4 Gold 20 Newport Yacht Club Joseph Guay 4 4.5
4 Gold 134 NDAA Nate Besio 4 4.5
6 Gold 82 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kazimierz Gruszczynski 5 6.0
7 Gold 13 Y-Knot Dave Whalen 6 7.0
8 Gold 151 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kevin Penny DNF 11.0
8 Gold 50 Y-Knot Eric Rose DNF 11.0
8 Gold 16 Piers Park Dennis F Moran DNC 11.0

R6 - Gold Fleet

Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
  Gold 135 NDAA Patrick Standen    
  Gold 903 Sail Able Nova Scotia Murray Brown    
  Gold 82 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kazimierz Gruszczynski    
  Gold 20 Newport Yacht Club Joseph Guay    
  Gold 134 NDAA Nate Besio    
  Gold 24 Sail to Prevail Curt Leatherbee    
  Gold 151 Sail Able Nova Scotia Kevin Penny    
  Gold 50 Y-Knot Eric Rose    
  Gold 13 Y-Knot Dave Whalen    
  Gold 16 Piers Park Dennis F Moran    

R1 - Silver Fleet

Start: Silver, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/6/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 135 NDAA Colin Smith 1 1.0
2 Silver 102 NDAA Brad Stephenson 2 2.0
3 Silver 24   Bill Fountain 3 3.0
4 Silver 16 Y-Knot Robert Offe 4 4.0
5 Silver 50 Y-Knot Krystal Bain 5 5.0
6 Silver 82 NDAA Bob Owens 6 6.0
7 Silver 134 NDAA Chuk Pitts DNC 9.0
7 Silver 13 Piers Park Dennis F Moran DNC 9.0

R2 - Silver Fleet

Start: Silver, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/6/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 135 NDAA Colin Smith 1 1.0
2 Silver 102 NDAA Brad Stephenson 2 2.0
3 Silver 24   Bill Fountain 3 3.0
4 Silver 16 Y-Knot Robert Offe 4 4.0
5 Silver 50 Y-Knot Krystal Bain 5 5.0
6 Silver 134 NDAA Chuk Pitts 6 6.0
7 Silver 82 NDAA Bob Owens 7 7.0
8 Silver 13 Piers Park Dennis F Moran DNC 9.0

R3 - Silver Fleet

Start: Silver, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/6/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 135 NDAA Colin Smith 1 1.0
2 Silver 102 NDAA Brad Stephenson 2 2.0
3 Silver 50 Y-Knot Krystal Bain 3 3.0
4 Silver 82 NDAA Bob Owens 4 4.0
5 Silver 24   Bill Fountain 5 5.0
6 Silver 134 NDAA Chuk Pitts 6 6.0
7 Silver 16 Y-Knot Robert Offe 7 7.0
8 Silver 13 Piers Park Dennis F Moran DNC 9.0

R4 - Silver Fleet

Start: Silver, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/6/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 135 NDAA Colin Smith 1 1.0
2 Silver 50 Y-Knot Krystal Bain 2 2.0
3 Silver 102 NDAA Brad Stephenson 3 3.0
4 Silver 24   Bill Fountain 4 4.0
5 Silver 82 NDAA Bob Owens 5 5.0
6 Silver 134 NDAA Chuk Pitts 6 6.0
7 Silver 16 Y-Knot Robert Offe DNS 9.0
7 Silver 13 Piers Park Dennis F Moran DNC 9.0

R5 - Silver Fleet

Start: Silver, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/7/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 134 NDAA Chuk Pitts 1 1.0
2 Silver 102 NDAA Brad Stephenson 2 2.0
3 Silver 135 NDAA Colin Smith 3 3.0
4 Silver 82 NDAA Bob Owens 4 4.0
5 Silver 24   Bill Fountain 5 5.0
6 Silver 50 Y-Knot Krystal Bain 6 6.0
7 Silver 13 Piers Park Dennis F Moran 7 7.0
8 Silver 16 Y-Knot Robert Offe 8 8.0

R6 - Silver Fleet

Start: Silver, Finishes: Place, Time: 8/7/2016
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 134 NDAA Chuk Pitts 1 1.0
2 Silver 135 NDAA Colin Smith 2 2.0
3 Silver 50 Y-Knot Krystal Bain 4 3.0
4 Silver 102 NDAA Brad Stephenson 5 4.0
5 Silver 16 Y-Knot Robert Offe 6 5.0
6 Silver 82 NDAA Bob Owens 7 6.0
7 Silver 13 Piers Park Dennis F Moran 8 7.0
8 Silver 24   Bill Fountain DNF 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Regatta home page

Copyright © 2009-2016 Northeast Disabled Athletic Association | All Rights Reserved
Website design by Chris Brosky